Skystone (2019-20)
Team Rating
Search any FTC team by number or name.
Teams with results
10,239
Share of the ranked field
100.0%
Ranked worldwide
10,239
Active teams worldwide
4,572
Country
Ranked by
Order
World rankings
Qualified to the World ChampionshipAt Worlds in 2018Top 10 teams in the worldWorld #1Top 5 worldTop 10 world51–100 of 10,239| # | Teams | ST/RG | CTRY | wRank | Event | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | I'myanistsitapikoan (Many People in One) FTC Southern Alberta - Round 5 OPR -3.0Rank 161-4-0 | AB | -3.0 | -0.25 | 1.38 | 14.00 | 3571(78.1%) | 16 | FTC Southern Alberta - Round 5Feb 22, 2020 | 1-4-0 | |
| 52 | Bearly Functioning Lovelace 1st League Event OPR -3.0Rank 102-3-0 | -3.0 | -1.28 | 0.34 | 11.20 | 2207(48.3%) | 10 | Lovelace 1st League EventNov 2, 2019 | 2-3-0 | ||
| 53 | N.E.R.D.S Knob Noster Qualifier OPR -3.0Rank 181-4-0 | -3.0 | -2.85 | -2.29 | 15.80 | 4557(99.7%) | 18 | Knob Noster QualifierDec 14, 2019 | 1-4-0 | ||
| 54 | RoboСфера St. Petersburg Qualifier OPR -3.0Rank 162-4-0 | UD | -3.0 | -0.05 | -0.34 | 22.50 | 2783(60.9%) | 16 | St. Petersburg QualifierDec 21, 2019 – Dec 22, 2019 | 2-4-0 | |
| 55 | BroncoBot Wranglers Arizona FIRST Tech Challenge Championship - Saguaro Division OPR -2.9Rank 231-5-0 | -2.9 | -1.35 | 2.47 | 21.17 | 4248(92.9%) | 23 | Arizona FIRST Tech Challenge Championship - Saguaro DivisionFeb 22, 2020 | 1-5-0 | ||
| 56 | Long John Launchers Lothal_2019_10_25 OPR -2.9Rank 50-5-0 | -2.9 | 0.82 | 0.04 | 4.00 | 4094(89.5%) | 5 | Lothal_2019_10_25Oct 25, 2019 | 0-5-0 | ||
| 57 | Aspire FTC 1st Montana FTC Qualifier OPR -2.8Rank 330-5-0 | -2.8 | 0.75 | 0.67 | 9.80 | 2995(65.5%) | 33 | 1st Montana FTC QualifierNov 23, 2019 | 0-5-0 | ||
| 58 | Rambots White Mountain Qualifying Tournament OPR -2.8Rank 112-3-0 | -2.8 | -0.79 | 0.76 | 13.00 | 4556(99.7%) | 11 | White Mountain Qualifying TournamentNov 9, 2019 | 2-3-0 | ||
| 59 | Edgemont Robotics Club NY Excelsior Yonkers Qualifier OPR -2.8Rank 181-4-0 | -2.8 | 0.87 | 2.21 | 13.20 | 4445(97.2%) | 18 | NY Excelsior Yonkers QualifierJan 25, 2020 | 1-4-0 | ||
| 60 | Obsidian Townview Qualifier OPR -2.7Rank 310-5-0 | -2.7 | 1.74 | 0.51 | 17.00 | 3895(85.2%) | 31 | Townview QualifierDec 14, 2019 | 0-5-0 | ||
| 61 | The RoboVandals Chandler Qualifying Tournament OPR -2.7Rank 221-4-0 | -2.7 | 0.47 | -0.67 | 14.80 | 4555(99.6%) | 22 | Chandler Qualifying TournamentJan 11, 2020 | 1-4-0 | ||
| 62 | Ravonics Spitzer Lee's Summit Meet AM OPR -2.7Rank 121-4-0 | -2.7 | 3.23 | -4.81 | 26.00 | 3705(81.0%) | 12 | Lee's Summit Meet AMJan 25, 2020 | 1-4-0 | ||
| 63 | AxolBots LGE-Roseburg-SOAR-River-M2-2019-12-14 OPR -2.6Rank 130-5-0 | -2.6 | -1.46 | 2.25 | 10.40 | 3677(80.4%) | 13 | LGE-Roseburg-SOAR-River-M2-2019-12-14Dec 14, 2019 | 0-5-0 | ||
| 64 | DICE Bespin_2019_11_2_Meet2 OPR -2.6Rank 91-4-1 | -2.6 | -1.69 | -1.14 | 5.67 | 4184(91.5%) | 9 | Bespin_2019_11_2_Meet2Nov 2, 2019 | 1-4-1 | ||
| 65 | Metal Jackets Hedrick Mech-Madness Wildcard Qualifier OPR -2.5Rank 360-5-0 | -2.5 | -1.76 | -0.07 | 25.20 | 4096(89.6%) | 36 | Hedrick Mech-Madness Wildcard QualifierFeb 1, 2020 | 0-5-0 | ||
| 66 | Red Tornadoes Hat Tricks Qualifier OPR -2.5Rank 202-3-0 | -2.5 | -5.38 | 0.51 | 15.40 | 3481(76.1%) | 20 | Hat Tricks QualifierDec 14, 2019 | 2-3-0 | ||
| 67 | High Voltage Coruscant_2019_12_13_Meet7 OPR -2.5Rank 73-2-0 | -2.5 | -1.14 | -1.38 | 19.80 | 3919(85.7%) | 7 | Coruscant_2019_12_13_Meet7Dec 13, 2019 | 3-2-0 | ||
| 68 | Jolly Roger Robotics Central League Championship OPR -2.4Rank 281-4-0 | -2.4 | 2.81 | 0.26 | 21.00 | 4554(99.6%) | 28 | Central League ChampionshipFeb 1, 2020 | 1-4-0 | ||
| 69 | Datum Howard County SKYSTONE Qualifier OPR -2.4Rank 272-3-0 | -2.4 | -2.37 | 0.18 | 15.40 | 2234(48.9%) | 27 | Howard County SKYSTONE QualifierFeb 16, 2020 | 2-3-0 | ||
| 70 | Blue and White Lightning Strikes Marshall FTC Qualifier OPR -2.4Rank 360-5-0 | -2.4 | -1.96 | 0.76 | 11.40 | 4553(99.6%) | 36 | Marshall FTC QualifierNov 15, 2019 – Nov 16, 2019 | 0-5-0 | ||
| 71 | Minerva's Mechanics Howard County SKYSTONE Qualifier OPR -2.4Rank 360-5-0 | -2.4 | 0.51 | 0.96 | 19.20 | 2284(50.0%) | 36 | Howard County SKYSTONE QualifierFeb 16, 2020 | 0-5-0 | ||
| 72 | OZONE South Central Pennsylvania Qualifier OPR -2.3Rank 93-2-0 | -2.3 | -2.57 | 1.65 | 25.20 | 1888(41.3%) | 9 | South Central Pennsylvania QualifierJan 18, 2020 | 3-2-0 | ||
| 73 | MUCCBots! NY Excelsior Sauquoit Qualifier OPR -2.3Rank 192-3-0 | -2.3 | -5.69 | 2.64 | 24.20 | 4452(97.4%) | 19 | NY Excelsior Sauquoit QualifierFeb 2, 2020 | 2-3-0 | ||
| 74 | Untitled Robotics Team Alderaan_2019_11_09 OPR -2.2Rank 120-5-1 | -2.2 | -0.48 | 1.90 | 10.17 | 1886(41.3%) | 12 | Alderaan_2019_11_09Nov 9, 2019 | 0-5-1 | ||
| 75 | FailSafe NorCal FTC Santa Clara Qualifying Tournament OPR -2.2Rank 260-4-1 | -2.2 | -2.82 | 3.77 | 22.20 | 2224(48.6%) | 26 | NorCal FTC Santa Clara Qualifying TournamentJan 18, 2020 | 0-4-1 | ||
| 76 | AEMBOT LGE-Hillsboro-SiliconForest-M2-2019-11-23 OPR -2.2Rank 132-3-0 | -2.2 | -0.55 | 1.38 | 17.00 | 3647(79.8%) | 13 | LGE-Hillsboro-SiliconForest-M2-2019-11-23Nov 23, 2019 | 2-3-0 | ||
| 77 | The Syncing Krakens B Compton League Meet 3 OPR -2.2Rank 152-3-0 | -2.2 | 2.14 | 2.83 | 23.00 | 2767(60.5%) | 15 | B Compton League Meet 3Jan 18, 2020 | 2-3-0 | ||
| 78 | Alumi-nati Chandler Qualifying Tournament OPR -2.1Rank 231-4-0 | -2.1 | 0.82 | -1.60 | 12.20 | 3970(86.8%) | 23 | Chandler Qualifying TournamentJan 11, 2020 | 1-4-0 | ||
| 79 | Wildcats Alamogordo FTC Qualifying Tournament OPR -2.1Rank 110-5-0 | -2.1 | -1.03 | 1.68 | 8.00 | 4552(99.6%) | 11 | Alamogordo FTC Qualifying TournamentNov 15, 2019 – Nov 16, 2019 | 0-5-0 | ||
| 80 | Four Eyes Turing 1st League Event OPR -2.1Rank 140-4-1 | -2.1 | 2.42 | -0.96 | 15.20 | 1885(41.2%) | 14 | Turing 1st League EventNov 3, 2019 | 0-4-1 | ||
| 81 | JECA RoboRaptors Pentaplex League Meet 1 OPR -2.1Rank 122-3-0 | -2.1 | -2.75 | -0.58 | 11.60 | 1466(32.1%) | 12 | Pentaplex League Meet 1Nov 16, 2019 | 2-3-0 | ||
| 82 | The Nine Coal Ridge Qualifier OPR -2.1Rank 122-3-0 | -2.1 | 0.21 | 2.44 | 18.60 | 4220(92.3%) | 12 | Coal Ridge QualifierJan 11, 2020 | 2-3-0 | ||
| 83 | System Overload C2 Santa Fe League Meet 3 OPR -2.1Rank 132-3-0 | -2.1 | -2.66 | -1.60 | 27.00 | 3965(86.7%) | 13 | C2 Santa Fe League Meet 3Jan 18, 2020 | 2-3-0 | ||
| 84 | Phoenix Fire - Springbank Robotics Team 2 FTC Southern Alberta - Round 2 OPR -2.1Rank 110-5-0 | AB | -2.1 | -2.60 | 0.84 | 9.60 | 2878(62.9%) | 11 | FTC Southern Alberta - Round 2Jan 5, 2020 | 0-5-0 | |
| 85 | Medford 3 MN FTC Burnsville Qualifier OPR -2.1Rank 251-4-0 | -2.1 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 14.80 | 4551(99.5%) | 25 | MN FTC Burnsville QualifierJan 19, 2020 | 1-4-0 | ||
| 86 | Pebblebrook Rookies Marietta League Meet #1 OPR -2.0Rank 140-5-0 | -2.0 | -2.01 | 0.19 | 6.20 | 3167(69.3%) | 14 | Marietta League Meet #1Oct 26, 2019 | 0-5-0 | ||
| 87 | Garlic Gang PG County SKYSTONE Qualifier OPR -2.0Rank 252-3-0 | -2.0 | -6.70 | -0.68 | 22.00 | 4550(99.5%) | 25 | PG County SKYSTONE QualifierJan 25, 2020 | 2-3-0 | ||
| 88 | C4 Botz North Denver Qualifier OPR -2.0Rank 142-3-0 | -2.0 | 0.69 | 1.92 | 34.40 | 2795(61.1%) | 14 | North Denver QualifierJan 11, 2020 | 2-3-0 | ||
| 89 | Radioactive Ravens Frog Force Frenzy FTC Qualifier OPR -2.0Rank 331-4-0 | -2.0 | -1.72 | 2.50 | 19.60 | 4549(99.5%) | 33 | Frog Force Frenzy FTC QualifierNov 15, 2019 – Nov 16, 2019 | 1-4-0 | ||
| 90 | Marist 16632 Marist Blue & Gold League Meet #1 OPR -2.0Rank 222-3-0 | -2.0 | -1.37 | 1.27 | 14.80 | 1647(36.0%) | 22 | Marist Blue & Gold League Meet #1Oct 19, 2019 | 2-3-0 | ||
| 91 | Ballen Pretzels Central Lyon Mandalore_2019_12_14_Meet6 OPR -1.9Rank 151-5-0 | -1.9 | -0.83 | 3.01 | 21.50 | 3816(83.5%) | 15 | Mandalore_2019_12_14_Meet6Dec 14, 2019 | 1-5-0 | ||
| 92 | Autonomice 2019-2020 MN FTC Stratasys State Championship - Nano Division OPR -1.9Rank 231-5-0 | -1.9 | 0.37 | 2.54 | 32.00 | 4548(99.5%) | 23 | 2019-2020 MN FTC Stratasys State Championship - Nano DivisionFeb 7, 2020 – Feb 8, 2020 | 1-5-0 | ||
| 93 | Hackercats MN FTC Eagan Qualifier OPR -1.9Rank 270-5-0 | -1.9 | -1.62 | 2.08 | 12.40 | 4547(99.5%) | 27 | MN FTC Eagan QualifierNov 16, 2019 | 0-5-0 | ||
| 94 | Synergy North Georgia Meet #1 and #2 OPR -1.8Rank 180-5-0 | -1.8 | 2.08 | -0.97 | 5.80 | 3368(73.7%) | 18 | North Georgia Meet #1 and #2Oct 12, 2019 | 0-5-0 | ||
| 95 | Wizards of Oz Chicago South League Tournament OPR -1.8Rank 202-3-0 | -1.8 | -1.05 | 0.32 | 15.80 | 3175(69.4%) | 20 | Chicago South League TournamentFeb 1, 2020 | 2-3-0 | ||
| 96 | ML Spartronics Knack Attack Qualifier OPR -1.8Rank 311-4-0 | -1.8 | -2.82 | 5.74 | 22.40 | 3967(86.8%) | 31 | Knack Attack QualifierFeb 1, 2020 | 1-4-0 | ||
| 97 | CHS Cougars Southern Leagues Region - Sunday Meet OPR -1.8Rank 93-2-0 | -1.8 | -1.52 | -0.18 | 17.40 | 2704(59.1%) | 9 | Southern Leagues Region - Sunday MeetOct 27, 2019 | 3-2-0 | ||
| 98 | Sparky Jr. Charlottesville Qualifying Tournament OPR -1.7Rank 211-4-0 | -1.7 | -5.94 | 1.09 | 21.80 | 4546(99.4%) | 21 | Charlottesville Qualifying TournamentJan 4, 2020 | 1-4-0 | ||
| 99 | Panther Robotics Salk 1st League Event OPR -1.7Rank 131-4-0 | -1.7 | -0.40 | 0.84 | 8.80 | 3777(82.6%) | 13 | Salk 1st League EventNov 2, 2019 | 1-4-0 |
Every team’s best event of the season, ranked by the analytics provider. Positions move as more matches are played.